L444com Sports Events — Live Betting on BPL, IPL, EPL & the World's Top Tournaments

L444com has no shortage of sports events year-round. Cricket, football, kabaddi — advance schedules, live scores, and real-time odds for all major tournaments, all in one place.

15+Active Sports Categories
50+Monthly Live Events
365Days of Events
3 SecondsOdds Refresh Rate
l444com

Live & Upcoming Events

Events Currently Open for Betting on l444com

Cricket Live · 17.2 Overs
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
118/3
T20I · Mirpur Today
Bangladesh1.65
Sri Lanka2.30
Football Live · 54 Minutes
Arsenal vs Man City
1 – 0
EPL · Emirates Tonight
Arsenal1.90
Draw3.40
Man City3.10
Cricket Tomorrow 2:30 PM
India vs Pakistan
Asia Cup · ODI Colombo
India1.55
Pakistan2.55
Kabaddi Live · 2nd Half
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
28 – 25
Pro Kabaddi League
Patna1.75
Bengaluru2.10
Football In 2 Days
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · El Clásico Santiago Bernabéu
Real2.10
Draw3.20
Barca2.80
Tennis In 3 Days
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Semi Turin
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.05
Cricket In 5 Days
Dhaka Capitals vs Rangpur Riders
BPL · T20 Mirpur
Dhaka1.85
Rangpur1.95
Football In 1 Week
Bayern Munich vs PSG
UEFA Champions League
Bayern1.95
Draw3.30
PSG3.50
Kabaddi Tomorrow 7:30 PM
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
Pro Kabaddi League
Jaipur1.70
U Mumba2.20
Next Big Match: India vs Pakistan
18Hours
:
34Minutes
:
22Seconds
l444com

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Start Betting on These Tournaments at l444com Right Now

HOT
ICC Cricket World Cup
Cricket · ODI
February 2026

Live betting on all matches featuring all 14 nations at the World Cup is available on l444com — every market stays open from the group stage right through to the final.

HOT
IPL 2026
Cricket · T20
March–May 2026

74 matches across 10 IPL teams. l444com offers 50+ markets per match, including player performance betting.

UEFA Champions League
Football · Europe
Ongoing

Europe's top clubs go head-to-head. Every match on l444com features both pre-match and live betting.

BPL 2026–26
Cricket · T20
December 2026

An exciting season of domestic and international stars in the Bangladesh Premier League. Check out exclusive BPL offers on l444com.

Pro Kabaddi League
Kabaddi · India
Ongoing

Every match in India's most popular Kabaddi league — all 12 teams — is covered on l444com.

FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
Football · Asia
Ongoing

Every match in the race for an Asia World Cup qualifying spot — live on l444com.

Today's & Tomorrow's Match Schedule

Odds for all matches update in real time on l444com

Time Match Type Favourite Odds Status
Now Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20I 1.65 Live
10:00 PM Arsenal vs Man City EPL 1.90 Live
11:30 PM Liverpool vs Tottenham EPL 1.75 Tonight
Tomorrow 2:30 India vs Pakistan Asia Cup 1.55 Tomorrow
Tomorrow 7:30 Jaipur Panthers vs U Mumba Kabaddi 1.70 Tomorrow
Tomorrow 9 PM Djokovic vs Alcaraz Tennis 1.80 Tomorrow
In 2 Days Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.10 In 2 Days

Follow Events on l444com

How to Never Miss the Best Opportunities

Match Notifications

Follow your favourite team or tournament on l444com and get notified before the match kicks off.

Track Odds Movement

Watch how the odds move before the match starts. Market shifts can tell you a lot.

Event Calendar

See the full week's event schedule in one place. Plan ahead.

Early Betting Bonus

Place your bets before the match and get a chance to unlock special odds boosts on l444com.

This Month's Featured Sport

The Sports You Should Be Watching Most Closely on l444com Right Now

Most Bets Placed

Cricket — Asia Cup & BPL Season

Right now, cricket is driving more betting activity on l444com than any other sport. Bangladesh bettors are buzzing over India vs Pakistan in the Asia Cup and the local BPL sides. Every match comes with 50+ betting options, including match winner, top batsman, and wicket markets.

50+Market / Match
3 SecondsOdds Update
LiveScoreboard
Special Events

Football — El Clásico Special

El Clásico is just two days away — Real Madrid vs Barcelona. l444com is preparing special odds boosts for the match, covering not just the result but also goalscorers, cards, corner counts, and over 80 other markets.

80+Markets
Odds BoostSpecial Offers
LiveIn-Play

Enhanced Odds on Big Events — Exclusively for l444com Members

For major events like IPL, the World Cup, and El Clásico, l444com offers Odds Boosts on selected markets. Registered members get first access to these opportunities.

Register Now
l444com

Sports Events & l444com — Why the Two Are Better Together

Just how deep the passion for sport runs in Bangladesh becomes clear on match days — mobile data usage spikes like nothing else. When Bangladesh takes the international stage, the whole country stops. l444com lets you take that passion one step further: bet as you watch, and every wicket or goal hits just a little harder.

When you land on l444com's Sports Betting section, the first thing you'll see is the live events feed. Cricket, football, kabaddi — all running at the same time, each with real-time odds. Scores shift, odds shift, and new opportunities open up with every change. That constant momentum is what makes live sports betting on l444com so compelling.

Cricket World Cup — Bangladesh's Biggest Betting Event

Every World Cup is the biggest moment of the year for l444com. Betting activity on Bangladesh matches runs five to seven times higher than on regular days. Everyone wants to know — will Bangladesh win, how many runs will Liton score, how many wickets will Taskin take.

L444com offers special event promotions during the World Cup — separate promos for every stage, from the group phase right through the semi-finals and final. From tournament winner to top run-scorer, these long-term markets are worth placing early, since odds are higher at the start of the tournament.

IPL — The Tournament Bangladesh Bets on Most

Bangladesh's passion for the IPL is no secret. Every season, IPL betting on l444com sets new records. Staying up late to watch the match hits differently when you've got a bet riding on it.

For every IPL match on l444com, you'll find dozens of markets — match winner, toss, powerplay runs, super over, and more. There are even player-by-player performance markets. Will Virat Kohli hit a fifty? Will Jasprit Bumrah take two wickets? These specific markets are a big favourite with many bettors.

El Clásico & the Champions League — Bangladesh's Late-Night Celebration

Staying up through the night for European football has become a real culture in Bangladesh. You'll spot Real Madrid and Barcelona jerseys all across the country. On l444com, matches involving these two clubs consistently draw the highest betting activity.

On Champions League semi-final or final nights, thousands of bettors are on l444com at the same time. l444com offers special Odds Boosts for these matches, and live betting opens up plenty of opportunities whenever the situation shifts after a goal.

Kabaddi — Betting on Bangladesh's Own Sport

The Pro Kabaddi League has built a huge following in Bangladesh. Most of the users heading into the kabaddi betting section on l444com are young fans. The game is easy to follow, momentum shifts fast, and that makes live betting here genuinely exciting.

Raid points, touch points, half-time score — l444com offers separate markets for each aspect of kabaddi. Regular viewers know which team has the stronger raider and which defender can turn a match around — and that knowledge is exactly what gives you an edge when betting.

Why Betting Early on Upcoming Events Gives You an Edge

Many bettors on l444com use this approach — place your bet a few days before a big match. Odds tend to be slightly higher before a tournament kicks off, simply because less money is in the market. By match day, when everyone piles in, the odds drop. Betting early often gives you better value.

This is even more pronounced in long-term markets like the World Cup winner. India's odds might be 3.5 before the tournament starts, then drop to 2.8 or lower once it's underway. Making it a habit to regularly check the event calendar on l444com makes it much easier to take advantage of these opportunities.

l444com

Night Markets — Event Betting After Dark

Just like the night markets of Mymensingh and Dhaka light up after dark, l444com's Sports Events section stays buzzing through the night. European football leagues mean late-night matches — and by Bangladesh time, those kick off well past midnight or in the early hours. l444com's servers run around the clock, so live betting never stops for a single moment.

Late-night matches come with a quiet advantage — fewer bettors are active compared to daytime, so odds on certain markets tend to run a little higher. On l444com, you'll notice this fairly often with matches after 11 PM. For those who are up late anyway, it's an extra edge worth taking.

Keep in mind: Before placing any bets on sports events at l444com, always check the event schedule and the latest team news. Play responsibly and stick to your budget. For more details, visit our Responsible Gaming Read the page.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Most Common Questions About the Sports Events Section

l444com's main interface is fully available in Bengali. All major sections — Sports Betting, Games, and financial transactions — can be browsed in Bengali. To switch languages, look for the language selector at the top of the page or inside your account settings; simply select Bengali and the entire interface will update. In the Live Casino section, some dealers speak Bengali directly. Customer support is also available in Bengali, so there's no language barrier to worry about. Certain technical terms may appear in English, but all core navigation and key information is accessible in Bengali.

KYC (Know Your Customer) verification at l444com is typically required before your first withdrawal or when transactions exceed a certain amount — it's there to keep your account secure. You'll generally need three things: first, a clear photo of your National ID (NID) or passport, both front and back; second, a selfie that matches your ID; and third, proof of address in the form of a utility bill or bank statement dated within the last three months. All images must be clear and legible. Verification is usually completed within 24–48 hours of submission. Once KYC is done, you won't need to go through it again.

Place Your Bet on the Next Big Match at l444com

Registration is free. Claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit and start betting on your favourite sports events today.

বাংলা